Boston Bruins Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Boston Bruins

Overview

Current Record: 13-9-0

Last 10 Record: 7-3-0

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Patrice Bergeron225110.73-118402637.9
Carl Soderberg22590.64125014610.9
Brad Marchand19560.585221024311.6
Dougie Hamilton22470.5010401478.5
Loui Eriksson22380.544300417.3
David Krejci11370.914102112512
Reilly Smith22460.45164003710.8

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Tuukka Rask161662.510602.363890.9151
Niklas Svedberg86503302.461790.9131

Boston Bruins Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
LOUI ERIKSSONCHRIS KELLYCARL SODERBERG
DANIEL PAILLEGREGORY CAMPBELLSIMON GAGNE
MATT FRASERPATRICE BERGERONREILLY SMITH
LOUI ERIKSSONCARL SODERBERGMILAN LUCIC
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DENNIS SEIDENBERGTOREY KRUG
DOUGIE HAMILTONJOE MORROW
MATT BARTKOWSKIKEVAN MILLER

Boston Bruins Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2014-11-247:00 PMPittsburgh PenguinsBoston Bruins
2014-11-287:00 PMWinnipeg JetsBoston Bruins
2014-12-0110:00 PMBoston BruinsAnaheim DucksAF
2014-12-0210:30 PMBoston BruinsLos Angeles KingsAT
2014-12-0410:30 PMBoston BruinsSan Jose Sharks