Boston Bruins Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Boston Bruins

Overview

Current Record: 28-18-6

Last 10 Record: 7-2-1

Top Skaters

2015-2016 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Patrice Bergeron5219260.8783020341810.1
Loui Eriksson5216240.7711612221080.1
David Krejci4212270.932181203850.1
Ryan Spooner5211270.73-52714031120.1
Brad Marchand4724120.7712666441570.2
Zdeno Chara507200.548407221040.1
Matt Beleskey508170.51038200980.1

In the Crease

2015-2016 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Tuukka Rask393751.4191552.4710600.9184
Jonas Gustavsson1515609312.383570.9150

Boston Bruins Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
BRETT CONNOLLYPATRICE BERGERONBRAD MARCHAND
MATT BELESKEYRYAN SPOONERJIMMY HAYES
LOUI ERIKSSONDAVID KREJCIDAVID PASTRNAK
ZAC RINALDOMAX TALBOTLANDON FERRARO
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
ZDENO CHARAZACH TROTMAN
TOREY KRUGKEVAN MILLER
DENNIS SEIDENBERGCOLIN MILLER

Boston Bruins Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2016-02-097:00 PMLos Angeles KingsBoston Bruins
2016-02-118:00 PMBoston BruinsWinnipeg Jets
2016-02-132:00 PMBoston BruinsMinnesota WildAF
2016-02-143:00 PMBoston BruinsDetroit Red WingsHFAT
2016-02-167:00 PMBoston BruinsColumbus Blue Jackets