New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 39-19-2

Last 10 Record: 8-1-1

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
J.T. Miller6019280.78201964610717.8
Mats Zuccarello6012310.7212188031508
Kevin Hayes5515280.78221256310214.7
Derek Stepan6012300.7151211111478.2
Chris Kreider5422180.7494090314115.6
Michael Grabner5926100.6128802313119.8
Ryan McDonagh593310.58153112001102.7

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist464463.6281422.5811780.9142
Antti Raanta201668.811502.324460.9202
Magnus Hellberg10N/A0000.0041.0000

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2017-02-23 19:06:13 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jimmy VeseyDerek StepanRick Nash
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadMats Zuccarello
Michael GrabnerKevin HayesJ.T. Miller
Brandon PirriOscar LindbergJesper Fast
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Ryan McDonaghDan Girardi
Marc StaalNick Holden
Brady SkjeiAdam Clendening

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2017-02-255:00 PMNew York RangersNew Jersey DevilsAF
2017-02-265:00 PMColumbus Blue JacketsNew York RangersHTAT
2017-02-287:00 PMWashington CapitalsNew York Rangers
2017-03-027:00 PMNew York RangersBoston Bruins
2017-03-047:00 PMMontreal CanadiensNew York Rangers