New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 47-19-7

Last 10 Record: 8-2-0

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash7239250.892732114827614.1
Derick Brassard7115390.76930150314210.6
Derek Stepan5913350.812218104213010
Martin St. Louis6820270.69818130113215.2
Mats Zuccarello7114320.6518376031459.7
Chris Kreider7120200.56198680416811.9
Kevin Hayes7014240.5416223119514.7

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist393964.1251132.2510320.9225
Cam Talbot343262.520842.169160.9285
Mackenzie Skapski221002000.50440.9781

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
MATS ZUCCARELLOJT MILLERDERICK BRASSARD
RICK NASHCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
TANNER GLASSDOMINIC MOOREJAMES SHEPPARD
CARL HAGELINKEVIN HAYESJESPER FAST
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DAN GIRARDIRYAN MCDONAGH
MATT HUNWICKKEITH YANDLE
MARC STAALDAN BOYLE

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2015-03-281:00 PMNew York RangersBoston BruinsHFAF
2015-03-293:00 PMWashington CapitalsNew York RangersHTAT
2015-03-318:00 PMNew York RangersWinnipeg Jets
2015-04-028:00 PMNew York RangersMinnesota Wild
2015-04-047:00 PMNew Jersey DevilsNew York RangersAT