New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 38-16-6

Last 10 Record: 8-0-2

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash5937210.98232694722216.7
Derick Brassard5813350.831022150211811
Martin St. Louis6018260.73618130111615.5
Derek Stepan4611320.9315129429711.3
Mats Zuccarello5812230.616355031259.6
Chris Kreider5816170.57138480313711.7
Kevin Hayes5712170.519183117316.4

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist393964.1251132.2510320.9225
Cam Talbot22206012532.495600.9154
Mackenzie Skapski111001001.00240.9600

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
MARTIN ST LOUISCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
RICK NASHDERICK BRASSARDMATS ZUCCARELLO
TANNER GLASSDOMINIC MOORELEE STEMPNIAK
CARL HAGELINJT MILLERKEVIN HAYES
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DAN GIRARDIRYAN MCDONAGH
KEVIN KLEINMARC STAAL
JOHN MOOREDAN BOYLE

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2015-02-288:00 PMNew York RangersPhiladelphia Flyers
2015-03-027:00 PMNashville PredatorsNew York RangersAF
2015-03-048:00 PMNew York RangersDetroit Red Wings
2015-03-087:30 PMNew York RangersChicago Blackhawks
2015-03-107:00 PMNew York RangersNew York IslandersHTAF