New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 9-8-4

Last 10 Record: 4-4-2

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash211581.15104117520
Martin St. Louis21890.81-365004020
Derick Brassard216110.81-4107013815.8
Chris Kreider21480.57542200468.7
Mats Zuccarello19460.53315002439.3
Carl Hagelin21540.435120014211.9
Derek Stepan9260.8922310248.3

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist171747.18632.604510.9114
Cam Talbot54251212.701190.9081

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
RICK NASHDERICK BRASSARDMATS ZUCCARELLO
MARTIN ST LOUISCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
ANTHONY DUCLAIRKEVIN HAYESCARL HAGELIN
TANNER GLASSDOMINIC MOOREJESPER FAST
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
KEVIN KLEINMATT HUNWICK
MARC STAALDAN BOYLE
DAN GIRARDIMARC STAAL

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2015-02-207:00 PMNew York RangersBuffalo SabresHTAT
2014-11-291:00 PMPhiladelphia FlyersNew York RangersHTAT
2014-12-017:00 PMTampa Bay LightningNew York RangersAF
2014-12-067:00 PMNew York RangersDetroit Red WingsHF
2014-12-087:00 PMPittsburgh PenguinsNew York Rangers