New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 27-15-4

Last 10 Record: 6-4-0

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash4528150.96161883516616.9
Martin St. Louis4514220.841413019115.4
Derick Brassard4312230.8121814028114.8
Derek Stepan3282411249416711.9
Chris Kreider4310140.5611755039210.9
Mats Zuccarello437160.531027202897.9
Carl Hagelin451090.428281029810.2

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist363663.9231032.309430.9205
Cam Talbot11944.44412.152630.9263

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
MARTIN ST LOUISCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
RICK NASHDERICK BRASSARDMATS ZUCCARELLO
CARL HAGELINKEVIN HAYESJESPER FAST
CARL HAGELINDOMINIC MOOREJESPER FAST
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DAN GIRARDIRYAN MCDONAGH
MARC STAALDAN BOYLE
KEVIN KLEINMARC STAAL

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2015-02-207:00 PMNew York RangersBuffalo SabresHTAT
2015-01-317:00 PMCarolina HurricanesNew York RangersAT
2015-02-027:00 PMFlorida PanthersNew York RangersAF
2015-02-048:00 PMBoston BruinsNew York Rangers
2015-02-073:00 PMNew York RangersNashville PredatorsHFAF