New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 15-10-4

Last 10 Record: 7-3-0

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash2920131.14131053210119.8
Derick Brassard278160.890108025016
Martin St. Louis2910130.79-287005817.2
Derek Stepan173130.9422630378.1
Chris Kreider27590.52550300578.8
Mats Zuccarello27680.527210025810.3
Carl Hagelin29760.457220015512.7

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist232356.513732.495930.9125
Cam Talbot7633.32312.341760.9212

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
CARL HAGELINLEE STEMPNIAKKEVIN HAYES
MARTIN ST LOUISCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
RICK NASHJT MILLERMATS ZUCCARELLO
TANNER GLASSDOMINIC MOOREJESPER FAST
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DAN GIRARDIRYAN MCDONAGH
MARC STAALDAN BOYLE
KEVIN KLEINJOHN MOORE

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2015-02-207:00 PMNew York RangersBuffalo SabresHTAT
2014-12-207:00 PMNew York RangersCarolina HurricanesHFAF
2014-12-217:00 PMCarolina HurricanesNew York RangersHTAT
2014-12-237:00 PMWashington CapitalsNew York RangersAT
2014-12-277:00 PMNew Jersey DevilsNew York Rangers