New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 53-22-7

Last 10 Record: 7-3-0

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash7942270.872936125830413.8
Derick Brassard8019410.75934180316811.3
Derek Stepan6816390.812622105315510.3
Martin St. Louis7421310.71220130114414.6
Mats Zuccarello7815340.6317456031549.7
Chris Kreider8021250.58248880518011.7
Kevin Hayes7917280.57152251111115.3

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist464665.2301332.2512260.9225
Cam Talbot363461.821942.219610.9265
Mackenzie Skapski221002000.50440.9781

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
CARL HAGELINKEVIN HAYESMARTIN ST LOUIS
DEREK STEPANJT MILLERCHRIS KREIDER
TANNER GLASSDOMINIC MOOREJESPER FAST
TANNER GLASSDOMINIC MOOREJAMES SHEPPARD
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DAN GIRARDIRYAN MCDONAGH
MATT HUNWICKKEITH YANDLE
DAN BOYLECHRIS SUMMERS

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B