New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 30-16-1

Last 10 Record: 6-4-0

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Mats Zuccarello478290.799147001226.6
Derek Stepan4712240.771412101111510.4
Kevin Hayes4713220.7418105538515.3
Chris Kreider4118160.8363090211415.8
J.T. Miller4716180.7214155358419
Michael Grabner462180.632380239821.4
Ryan McDonagh462260.6110251000812.5

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist343262.5201212.778230.9042
Antti Raanta181566.710402.234090.9232
Magnus Hellberg10N/A0000.0041.0000

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2017-01-22 12:06:26 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chris KreiderDerek StepanMats Zuccarello
Rick NashMika ZibanejadPavel Buchnevich
Michael GrabnerKevin HayesJ.T. Miller
Jimmy VeseyOscar LindbergBrandon Pirri
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Ryan McDonaghDan Girardi
Nick HoldenKevin Klein
Brady SkjeiAdam Clendening

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2017-01-237:00 PMLos Angeles KingsNew York RangersHTAF
2017-01-258:00 PMPhiladelphia FlyersNew York RangersAF
2017-01-317:00 PMColumbus Blue JacketsNew York Rangers
2017-02-027:00 PMNew York RangersBuffalo Sabres
2017-02-052:00 PMCalgary FlamesNew York Rangers