New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 17-9-1

Last 10 Record: 4-5-1

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
J.T. Miller278120.7411102125614.3
Kevin Hayes271090.71581224323.3
Rick Nash271170.67-4126017814.1
Derek Stepan275130.67610511588.6
Chris Kreider216110.812134015610.7
Michael Grabner261340.651920115722.8
Mats Zuccarello277100.63183006311.1

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist21206012812.555200.9121
Antti Raanta8771.45102.202170.9310

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2016-12-06 18:38:02 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chris KreiderDerek StepanMats Zuccarello
Jimmy VeseyKevin HayesRick Nash
J.T. MillerOscar LindbergJesper Fast
Matt PuempelBrandon PirriMarek Hrivik
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Ryan McDonaghDan Girardi
Marc StaalNick Holden
Brady SkjeiKevin Klein

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2016-12-088:00 PMNew York RangersWinnipeg JetsAF
2016-12-098:30 PMNew York RangersChicago BlackhawksAT
2016-12-117:00 PMNew Jersey DevilsNew York Rangers
2016-12-137:00 PMChicago BlackhawksNew York Rangers
2016-12-158:30 PMNew York RangersDallas Stars