New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 31-18-6

Last 10 Record: 7-2-1

Top Skaters

2015-2016 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Mats Zuccarello5519220.7561611031160.2
Derick Brassard5418220.74161611041250.1
Rick Nash4512210.737246131490.1
Keith Yandle554260.558209011170
J.T. Miller5517130.551425205890.2
Ryan McDonagh527190.51320900910.1
Chris Kreider5211150.56433001090.1

In the Crease

2015-2016 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist464560271442.3212630.9233
Antti Raanta1310404422.572290.9021
Magnus Hellberg10N/A0006.0040.6670

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
JESPER FASTJT MILLERDERICK BRASSARD
MATS ZUCCARELLOCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
TANNER GLASSDOMINIC MOOREDANIEL PAILLE
VIKTOR STALBERGOSCAR LINDBERGKEVIN HAYES
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
KEVIN KLEINMARC STAAL
DYLAN MCILRATHDAN BOYLE
DAN GIRARDIKEITH YANDLE

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2016-02-147:30 PMPhiladelphia FlyersNew York RangersAT
2016-02-178:00 PMChicago BlackhawksNew York RangersHF
2016-02-187:30 PMNew York RangersToronto Maple LeafsAT
2016-02-217:00 PMDetroit Red WingsNew York RangersAT
2016-02-237:00 PMNew York RangersNew Jersey Devils