New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 46-27-9

Last 10 Record: 6-3-1

Top Skaters

2015-2016 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Mats Zuccarello8126350.7523418041660.2
Derick Brassard8027310.73123022051820.1
Derek Stepan7222310.7452014351920.1
Keith Yandle825420.57-44022011600
Chris Kreider7921220.5410588031580.1
J.T. Miller8222210.5210464051350.2
Rick Nash6015210.68306141830.1

In the Crease

2015-2016 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist656454.7352172.4817880.9204
Antti Raanta251861.111622.244870.9191
Magnus Hellberg10N/A0006.0040.6670

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2016-04-23 17:26:39 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Rick NashDerick BrassardMats Zuccarello
Chris KreiderDerek StepanJesper Fast
Oscar LindbergEric StaalJ.T. Miller
Tanner GlassDominic MooreViktor Stalberg
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Marc StaalRyan McDonagh
Keith YandleKevin Klein
Brady SkjeiDan Girardi

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B