New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 3-3-0

Last 10 Record: 3-3-0

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash6711.33520102231.8
Martin St. Louis6140.8362000911.1
Lee Stempniak6220.67040001811.1
Chris Kreider6130.67319000166.3
Derick Brassard6300.5-340001421.4
Anthony Duclair5030.64000060
Marc Staal6020.330800080

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist55603203.21124.8921
Cam Talbot2100102.8931.8860

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
ANTHONY DUCLAIRMARTIN ST LOUISRICK NASH
CARL HAGELINMATS ZUCCARELLOKEVIN HAYES
LEE STEMPNIAKDERICK BRASSARDCHRIS KREIDER
RYAN MALONEDOMINIC MOORETANNER GLASS
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DAN GIRARDIRYAN MCDONAGH
KEVIN KLEINMARC STAAL
JOHN MOOREMATT HUNWICK

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2014-10-217:00 PMNew York RangersNew Jersey Devils
2014-10-257:00 PMNew York RangersMontreal Canadiens
2014-10-277:00 PMMinnesota WildNew York RangersAF
2014-11-017:00 PMWinnipeg JetsNew York RangersAF
2014-11-037:00 PMSt. Louis BluesNew York RangersAF