New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 9-7-4

Last 10 Record: 4-3-3

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash191371.05244117018.6
Martin St. Louis19780.79-465003818.4
Derick Brassard19690.79-7106013616.7
Chris Kreider19460.533402003710.8
Lee Stempniak18440.4444000439.3
Carl Hagelin19440.424120013511.4
Anthony Duclair14150.4342100156.7

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist151546.77532.684050.9103
Cam Talbot54251212.701190.9081

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
MATS ZUCCARELLOCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
RICK NASHDERICK BRASSARDMARTIN ST LOUIS
TANNER GLASSDOMINIC MOOREJESPER FAST
MARTIN ST LOUISCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DAN GIRARDIMARC STAAL
KEVIN KLEINMATT HUNWICK
JOHN MOOREDAN BOYLE

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2015-02-207:00 PMNew York RangersBuffalo SabresHTAT
2014-11-267:30 PMNew York RangersTampa Bay Lightning
2014-11-281:00 PMNew York RangersPhiladelphia FlyersHFAF
2014-11-291:00 PMPhiladelphia FlyersNew York RangersHTAT
2014-12-017:00 PMTampa Bay LightningNew York RangersAF