New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 45-31-6

Last 10 Record: 6-2-2

Top Skaters

2013-2014 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Martin St. Louis8130390.851310215220414.7
Mats Zuccarello7719400.771132174117011.2
Derek Stepan8217400.7121818231998.5
Brad Richards8220310.62-81819202597.7
Derick Brassard8118270.56246184015911.3
Ryan McDonagh7714290.56113613441777.9
Rick Nash6526130.6103679425810.1

In the Crease

2013-2014 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist636253.2332452.361666.9205
Cam Talbot211963.212611.64527.9413
Martin Biron2100107.6529.7630

Most Frequent Line Combos

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
BENOIT POULIOTDERICK BRASSARDMATS ZUCCARELLO
CARL HAGELINBRAD RICHARDSJESPER FAST
DEREK DORSETTBRIAN BOYLEDOMINIC MOORE
RICK NASHDEREK STEPANMARTIN ST LOUIS
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
ANTON STRALMANMARC STAAL
DAN GIRARDIJOHN MOORE
RAPHAEL DIAZKEVIN KLEIN

Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B