New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 5-4-0

Last 10 Record: 5-4-0

Top Skaters

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Rick Nash9921.22640102931
Derick Brassard9430.78-161001822.2
Chris Kreider9240.674381002010
Martin St. Louis9150.6712100137.7
Anthony Duclair7140.7150000119.1
Lee Stempniak9220.4404000248.3
Mats Zuccarello8130.5-29010166.3

In the Crease

2014-2015 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist8862.55303.25205.8911
Cam Talbot2100102.8931.8860

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
MARTIN ST LOUISDERICK BRASSARDMATS ZUCCARELLO
ANTHONY DUCLAIRDOMINIC MOORECARL HAGELIN
RICK NASHCHRIS KREIDERKEVIN HAYES
MATS ZUCCARELLODERICK BRASSARDCHRIS KREIDER
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
DAN GIRARDIRYAN MCDONAGH
KEVIN KLEINMARC STAAL
JOHN MOOREMATT HUNWICK

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2014-11-017:00 PMWinnipeg JetsNew York RangersAF
2014-11-037:00 PMSt. Louis BluesNew York RangersAF
2014-11-058:00 PMDetroit Red WingsNew York RangersAT
2014-11-087:00 PMNew York RangersToronto Maple LeafsHFAF
2014-11-096:00 PMEdmonton OilersNew York RangersHT