New York Rangers Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the New York Rangers

Overview

Current Record: 46-27-9

Last 10 Record: 6-3-1

Top Skaters

2015-2016 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Mats Zuccarello8126350.7523418041660.2
Derick Brassard8027310.73123022051820.1
Derek Stepan7222310.7452014351920.1
Keith Yandle825420.57-44022011600
J.T. Miller8222210.5210464051350.2
Chris Kreider7921220.5410588031580.1
Rick Nash6015210.68306141830.1

In the Crease

2015-2016 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Henrik Lundqvist656454.7352172.4817880.9204
Antti Raanta251861.111622.244870.9191
Magnus Hellberg10N/A0006.0040.6670

New York Rangers Line Combinations

Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Forward 1Forward 2Forward 3
MATS ZUCCARELLOCHRIS KREIDERDEREK STEPAN
OSCAR LINDBERGJT MILLERERIC STAAL
RICK NASHDERICK BRASSARDMATS ZUCCARELLO
TANNER GLASSOSCAR LINDBERGDOMINIC MOORE
Data From the 3 Most Recent Games (show me more details)
Defesenman 1Defenseman 2
KEVIN KLEINMARC STAAL
DAN BOYLEKEITH YANDLE
RYAN MCDONAGHBRADY SKJEI

New York Rangers Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B