Toronto Maple Leafs Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Toronto Maple Leafs

Overview

Current Record: 10-10-5

Last 10 Record: 4-4-2

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
James van Riemsdyk251190.8-4105017414.9
Auston Matthews251180.76-326019311.8
Mitchell Marner257120.76-4164036810.3
Tyler Bozak256120.72-143014613
Nazem Kadri251080.72-3535027413.5
William Nylander246100.67-469005710.5
Morgan Rielly251130.56-79300521.9

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Frederik Andersen212147.610742.876020.9110
Jhonas Enroth6400313.941230.8720

Toronto Maple Leafs Line Combinations

Data from the morning skate held on 2016-12-07 10:37:36 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
James van RiemsdykTyler BozakMitchell Marner
Leo KomarovNazem KadriNikita Soshnikov
Zach HymanAuston MatthewsConnor Brown
Matt MartinWilliam NylanderBen Smith
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Morgan RiellyNikita Zaitsev
Jake GardinerConnor Carrick
Matt HunwickRoman Polak

Toronto Maple Leafs Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2016-12-107:00 PMToronto Maple LeafsBoston BruinsAF
2016-12-117:00 PMColorado AvalancheToronto Maple LeafsHTAT
2016-12-137:30 PMSan Jose SharksToronto Maple LeafsAF
2016-12-157:30 PMArizona CoyotesToronto Maple Leafs
2016-12-177:00 PMPittsburgh PenguinsToronto Maple LeafsAT