Toronto Maple Leafs Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Toronto Maple Leafs

Overview

Current Record: 21-14-9

Last 10 Record: 6-2-2

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Auston Matthews4422160.86110110415514.2
James van Riemsdyk4416220.86-520140212313
Mitchell Marner4410270.84-72412031109.1
Nazem Kadri4418130.7-763130413713.1
Tyler Bozak4112180.73-4810017815.4
William Nylander439200.67-51815001068.5
Jake Gardiner446170.521024801718.5

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Frederik Andersen373751.4191082.6911050.9181
Jhonas Enroth6400313.941230.8720
Antoine Bibeau22501101.99510.9270

Toronto Maple Leafs Line Combinations

Data from the morning skate held on 2017-01-23 10:36:47 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
James van RiemsdykTyler BozakMitchell Marner
Leo KomarovNazem KadriWilliam Nylander
Zach HymanAuston MatthewsConnor Brown
Matt MartinFrederik GauthierNikita Soshnikov
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Jake GardinerConnor Carrick
Martin MarincinNikita Zaitsev
Matt HunwickRoman Polak

Toronto Maple Leafs Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2017-01-237:30 PMCalgary FlamesToronto Maple LeafsAF
2017-01-257:00 PMToronto Maple LeafsDetroit Red WingsHTAF
2017-01-267:00 PMToronto Maple LeafsPhiladelphia FlyersHTAT
2017-01-318:30 PMToronto Maple LeafsDallas Stars
2017-02-028:00 PMToronto Maple LeafsSt. Louis Blues