Toronto Maple Leafs Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Toronto Maple Leafs

Overview

Current Record: 28-20-12

Last 10 Record: 4-3-3

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Auston Matthews6028240.87314160621013.3
Mitchell Marner5615330.86-330150413910.8
Nazem Kadri6025220.78-581150518413.6
James van Riemsdyk6019270.77-225150317211
William Nylander5917250.71-322190015111.3
Tyler Bozak5714250.68-216120111112.6
Jake Gardiner609220.522128902999.1

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Frederik Andersen4949492413112.7614280.9153
Jhonas Enroth6400313.941230.8720
Antoine Bibeau22501101.99510.9270

Toronto Maple Leafs Line Combinations

Data from the morning skate held on 2017-02-25 10:41:41 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leo KomarovNazem KadriJosh Leivo
James van RiemsdykBen SmithConnor Brown
Zach HymanAuston MatthewsWilliam Nylander
Matt MartinFrederik GauthierNikita Soshnikov
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Morgan RiellyNikita Zaitsev
Jake GardinerAlexey Marchenko
Matt HunwickRoman Polak

Toronto Maple Leafs Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2017-02-257:00 PMMontreal CanadiensToronto Maple Leafs
2017-02-2810:30 PMToronto Maple LeafsSan Jose Sharks
2017-03-0210:30 PMToronto Maple LeafsLos Angeles KingsAF
2017-03-0310:00 PMToronto Maple LeafsAnaheim DucksAT
2017-03-077:30 PMDetroit Red WingsToronto Maple LeafsAF