Toronto Maple Leafs Team Page

Explore stats, schedules, starting goalies, and line combinations for the Toronto Maple Leafs

Overview

Current Record: 36-24-15

Last 10 Record: 7-2-1

Top Skaters

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGAP/GP+/-PIMPPPSHPGWGSOGSH%
Auston Matthews7535270.83514190625313.8
William Nylander7421370.78232250218511.4
Mitchell Marner7017400.81-136180516410.4
Nazem Kadri7530260.75-987160622213.5
James van Riemsdyk7523320.73-235170421610.6
Tyler Bozak7117330.7-218160113412.7
Jake Gardiner759270.48253411021187.6

In the Crease

2016-2017 Season Data (show me more stats)
PlayerGPGSW%WLOTLGAASVSV%SHO
Frederik Andersen616149.23015142.6617670.9184
Jhonas Enroth6400313.941230.8720
Antoine Bibeau22501101.99510.9270

Toronto Maple Leafs Line Combinations

Data from the warmup held on 2017-03-28 19:08:21 (show me more details)
Left WingCenterRight Wing
James van RiemsdykTyler BozakMitchell Marner
Leo KomarovNazem KadriConnor Brown
Zach HymanAuston MatthewsWilliam Nylander
Matt MartinBrian BoyleKasperi Kapanen
Left DefensemanRight Defenseman
Morgan RiellyConnor Carrick
Jake GardinerNikita Zaitsev
Matt HunwickRoman Polak

Toronto Maple Leafs Upcoming Schedule

Data for the Next Five Games (show me a weekly schedule for all teams)
DateTimeAway TeamHome TeamB2B
2017-03-308:00 PMToronto Maple LeafsNashville Predators
2017-04-017:00 PMToronto Maple LeafsDetroit Red Wings
2017-04-037:00 PMToronto Maple LeafsBuffalo SabresHTAF
2017-04-047:30 PMWashington CapitalsToronto Maple LeafsHTAF
2017-04-067:30 PMTampa Bay LightningToronto Maple LeafsAF